Is QUINOA & ASPARAGUS VEGETABLE BLEND, QUINOA & ASPARAGUS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED QUINOA (WATER, QUINOA), CHERRY TOMATOES, CARROTS, PEAS, GREEN ASPARAGUS, SUGAR SNAPS, SPINACH, GRILLED ONION (ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAPESEED OIL, BASIL, SALT.

Check QUINOA & ASPARAGUS VEGETABLE BLEND, QUINOA & ASPARAGUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladGarnishing
Wheat Free? QUINOA & ASPARAGUS VEGETABLE BLEND, QUINOA & ASPARAGUS | Spoonful