Is Quorn Vegan Fillets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mycoprotein (88%), Potato Protein, Pea Fibre, Firming Agents (calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate) Water, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Gluten, Stabilisers (carrageenan, Sodium Alginate). Contains: Wheat.
Check Quorn Vegan Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quorn Vegan Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Meat · Frozen


