Is Racconto Classic Marinara Pasta Sauce - 24 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
San Marzano Tomatoes (with Basil), Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Sheep Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-Caking Agent)], Garlic, Black Pepper, Salt.
Check Racconto Classic Marinara Pasta Sauce - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto Classic Marinara Pasta Sauce - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Racconto Classic Marinara Pasta Sauce - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepLunch


