Is Racconto® Traditional Bruschetta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes , Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Diced Onions ( Dehydrated ) , Salt , Red Wine Vinegar , Garlic ( Dehydrated ) , Black Pepper , Basil .
Check Racconto® Traditional Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Racconto® Traditional Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Racconto® Traditional Bruschetta is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


