Is Raffaello Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, almonds, wheat
- skim milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DESICCATED COCONUT, MODIFIED (PALM,VEGETABLE)FAT, SUGAR, WHOLE ALMOND,SKIM MILK, POWDER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STRACH, FLAVOURINGS, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE,SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS,WHEAT(GLUTEN), SOY.
Check Raffaello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raffaello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


