Is Raffaello Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- whole almond
- milk, almonds, wheat
- desiccated coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
whole almond
milk, almonds, wheat
desiccated coconut
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DESICCATED COCONUT, MODIFIED (PALM,VEGETABLE)FAT, SUGAR, WHOLE ALMOND,SKIM MILK, POWDER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STRACH, FLAVOURINGS, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE,SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS,WHEAT(GLUTEN), SOY.
Check Raffaello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raffaello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


