Is Raffaello Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • milk, almonds, wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat flour
milk, almonds, wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DESICCATED COCONUT, MODIFIED (PALM,VEGETABLE)FAT, SUGAR, WHOLE ALMOND,SKIM MILK, POWDER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STRACH, FLAVOURINGS, SOY AND/OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE,SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS,WHEAT(GLUTEN), SOY.

Check Raffaello against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Raffaello | Spoonful