Is Raglan Food Co. Thick and Creamy Central Otago Apricot Dairy-Free Coconut Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Pineapple Concentrate, Central Otago Apricots (4.5%), Natural Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Live Vegan Cultures (Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium), Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Raglan Food Co. Thick and Creamy Central Otago Apricot Dairy-Free Coconut Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raglan Food Co. Thick and Creamy Central Otago Apricot Dairy-Free Coconut Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


