Is Ragu Classic Alfredo Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Cream, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Starch, Enzyme), Whey, Salt, Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Ragu Classic Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ragu Classic Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


