Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ragu Original Chunky Bolognese Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Onion, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic, Herbs (Basil, Parsley, Oregano), Salt, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder, Ground Herbs (Marjoram, Thyme, Sage), Ground Black Pepper

Check Ragu Original Chunky Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ragu Original Chunky Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AsdaAppyshop

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? Ragu Original Chunky Bolognese Pasta Sauce | Spoonful