Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ragu Smooth Tomato & Basil Sauce for Meatballs Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onion, Cornflour, Carrot, Sugar, Basil, Salt, Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder, Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Ground Thyme

Check Ragu Smooth Tomato & Basil Sauce for Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ragu Smooth Tomato & Basil Sauce for Meatballs is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Ragu Smooth Tomato & Basil Sauce for Meatballs | Spoonful