Is RAINBOW BERRY SOUR XTREMES CANDY BITES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (POTATO), WHEAT STARCH, MALIC ACID, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, COLORS ADDED, CARMINE, BLUE 1.

Check RAINBOW BERRY SOUR XTREMES CANDY BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go