No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Rainbow Pasta Side Salad - 9.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked pasta (semolina (wheat), dried spinach, dried tomato, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), isabelle's italian dressing (expeller pressed canola oil, distilled vinegar, water, italian spice blend (salt, sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated red bell peppers, granulated onion, canola oil, spices), liquid invert sugar), peppers (green, red and yellow), black olives (ferrous gluconate added to stabilize color), parsley

Check Rainbow Pasta Side Salad - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Rainbow Pasta Side Salad - 9.5 Oz | Spoonful