Is Raindrops Candy Barbecue Kabobs | Soft Assorted Candy Gummy Marshmallow (3.17oz) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Water, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Corn Starch, Concentrated Grape Juice, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Colors (Paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric, Carmine, Beta-carotene, Grape Color Extract, Caramel), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut And Palm Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Pectin, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Blue 1, Malic Acid, Beeswax

Check Raindrops Candy Barbecue Kabobs | Soft Assorted Candy Gummy Marshmallow (3.17oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raindrops Candy Barbecue Kabobs | Soft Assorted Candy Gummy Marshmallow (3.17oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go