Is Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • carmine

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
carmine

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Concentrated Grape Juice, Sorbitol, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Colors (Turmeric, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Sodium Citrate

Check Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows | Spoonful