Is Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Concentrated Grape Juice, Sorbitol, Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Color, Colors (Turmeric, Carmine, Paprika Oleoresin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Sodium Citrate
Check Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raindrops Candy Cake Made From Assorted Soft Candy, 48 Candies Including Gummy and Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


