Is RAISIN BRAN CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALT EXTRACT, MOLASSES, SALT, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR). VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE).

Check RAISIN BRAN CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Cr CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep