Is RAISIN WHEAT BREAD, RAISIN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT BERRIES, QUINOA, MILLET, OAT GROATS, BARLEY, RYE BERRIES, AMARANTH), WATER, RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, OAT FIBER, AGAVE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT, MOLASSES, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check RAISIN WHEAT BREAD, RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? RAISIN WHEAT BREAD, RAISIN | Spoonful