Is Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham crunch
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavors
graham crunch
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RASPBERRIES, CAROB GUM, CITRIC ACID, HIMALAYAN SALT, GUAR GUM, PECTIN.
Check Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


