Is Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, GRAHAM CRUNCH (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RASPBERRIES, CAROB GUM, CITRIC ACID, HIMALAYAN SALT, GUAR GUM, PECTIN.
Check Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raley's Raspberry Cheesecake Style Flavored Coconut Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Raspberry Cheesecake Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


