Is RANCH DIP, RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, EVERYTHING BAGEL SEASONED RANCH DIP (NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF CREAM CHEESE POWDER (CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, POPPY SEEDS, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME SEEDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND MUSTARD).

Check RANCH DIP, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking