Is RANCH STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, RANCH STYLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
*COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, *UNFILTERED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, *LEMON JUICE, *HEMP SEEDS, *COCONUT PALM SUGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, *MINCED GARLIC, *MINCED ONION, GRAY SEA SALT, *DILL, *BLACK PEPPER, *RED BELL PEPPER, *PARSLEY, *CHIVES.
Check RANCH STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, RANCH STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RANCH STYLE DRESSING & MARINADE, RANCH STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


