This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rao's Homemade Alfredo Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cream (cream, milk), Water, Butter (cream, natural flavorings), Parmesan and Romano Cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains less than 2% of Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, rennet), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum.

Check Rao's Homemade Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Oat Free? Rao's Homemade Alfredo | Spoonful