Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Spicy Marinara Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Crushed Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano.

Check Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Spicy Marinara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Spicy Marinara | Spoonful