Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- whole milk solids
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


