Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Pescatarian? RASPBERRY FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE, RASPBERRY | Spoonful