Is Rathdaragh Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Irish Cheddar Cheese (Milk). Allergy Advice For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Storage Instructions Keep refrigerated.
Check Rathdaragh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rathdaragh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


