Is RAW EXTRA VIRGIN COLD PRESSED COCONUT AND AVOCADO OIL WITH CHILI AND LIME, CHILI AND LIME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT OIL, AVOCADO OIL, CHILI OIL, LIME OIL.
Check RAW EXTRA VIRGIN COLD PRESSED COCONUT AND AVOCADO OIL WITH CHILI AND LIME, CHILI AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RAW EXTRA VIRGIN COLD PRESSED COCONUT AND AVOCADO OIL WITH CHILI AND LIME, CHILI AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Kinder's Seasoning The Taco Blend With Lime And Ancho Chili
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Oil · Liquid


