Is Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale, Tomatoes, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dressing (Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Expeller Pressed Non GMO Canola Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Pine Nuts.

Check Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusNuttySavoryFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb | Spoonful