Is Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kale, Tomatoes, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Dressing (Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Expeller Pressed Non GMO Canola Oil, Salt, Black Pepper), Pine Nuts.
Check Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Raw Kale Salad, 0.29 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


