Is Rayge Candy Raisin & Nut Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- walnuts
- cashews
- filberts
- almonds
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
walnuts
cashews
filberts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS.
Check Rayge Candy Raisin & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rayge Candy Raisin & Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


