Is Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vine Fruits (Raisins, Currants, in varying proportions) (42%), Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Wheat Gluten), Butter (Milk) (11%), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Margarine, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Baking Powder (Wheat)
Check Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


