Is REAL STEAK JERKY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SUGAR, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT AND MUSTARD OIL), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE), BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check REAL STEAK JERKY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REAL STEAK JERKY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? REAL STEAK JERKY | Spoonful