Is Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S POLISH (TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC).
Check Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


