Is Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S POLISH (TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC).
Check Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reasor's Milk Chocolate Pecans, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


