Is Rebel Coconut Dairy Free Sorbet, Coconut Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
vegetable glycerin
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Rebel Coconut Dairy Free Sorbet, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Coconut Dairy Free Sorbet, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


