Is Rebel Coconut Dairy Free Sorbet, Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Rebel Coconut Dairy Free Sorbet, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go