Is Rebel Mango Dairy Free Sorbet, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT, VEGETABLE JUICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Rebel Mango Dairy Free Sorbet, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rebel Mango Dairy Free Sorbet, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


