Is RED APPLE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check RED APPLE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED APPLE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BUSHS BEST Beans Kidney Dark Red - 16 Oz
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
Where to buy
RED APPLE Jelly Belly Beans ~ 2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


