Is Red Curry Paste Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Shallot, Dried Red Chilli 16%, Lemon Grass, Salt, Galangal, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Pepper)
Check Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySpicyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


