Is Red Curry Paste Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Shallot, Dried Red Chilli 16%, Lemon Grass, Salt, Galangal, Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Pepper)

Check Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Red Curry Paste | Spoonful