Is Red Gold Mild Salsa, Mild Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE FROM VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENOS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR. DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES.

Check Red Gold Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCooking
Lactose Free? Red Gold Mild Salsa, Mild | Spoonful