Is RED MOLE PASTE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY CHILLI ANCHO, TORTILLA, MARIE BISCUIT, COCOA, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, GLOVE, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, VEGETABLE OIL, PUMPKIN SEED, CINNAMON, GARLIC, SALT, PEANUTS, CORIANDER SEEDS, BAY LEAVES, AVOCADO LEAVES, THYME, MARJORAM.

Check RED MOLE PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping