Is red onion marmalade Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onion (52%), Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Pepper.

Check red onion marmalade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping