Is red onion marmalade Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Onion (52%), Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Salt, Pepper.

Check red onion marmalade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping