Is RED RASPBERRY TWISTS, RED RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE COM SYRUP, WATER, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERINE, SOY MONO & DIGLYCERIDE, PALM OIL, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID. *COLORS: FD&C RED #40, BLUE #1
Check RED RASPBERRY TWISTS, RED RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED RASPBERRY TWISTS, RED RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


