Is Red Velvet Cake Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, DEGERMED CORN MEAL, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40.

Check Red Velvet Cake Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go