Is Red Wine Braised Brisket, Chef's Counter Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
beef, water, dried tomato, salt, maltodextrin, vegetable stock (water, carrot, onion, celery), dried onion, brown sugar, yeast extract, carrot powder, burgundy wine solids, dried celery, canola oil, natural flavors, dried garlic, spice, grill flavor (from sunflower oil)
Check Red Wine Braised Brisket, Chef's Counter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Wine Braised Brisket, Chef's Counter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Wine Braised Brisket, Chef's Counter is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatyRichEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish


