Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Wine Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED WINE VINEGAR REDUCED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY, NATURALLY OCCURRING TRACE ELEMENTS OF SULFITES

Check Red Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingMarinading
Lactose Free? Red Wine Vinegar | Spoonful