This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is REDUCED FAT VANILLA WAFERS, REDUCED FAT VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check REDUCED FAT VANILLA WAFERS, REDUCED FAT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Pescatarian? REDUCED FAT VANILLA WAFERS, REDUCED FAT VANILLA | Spoonful